AHM 2006:Registered Attendee List

From NAMIC

Jump to: navigation, search

This is a list of all those who have already registered for the meeting. If you have not registered yet, please follow the registration link to do so. If you register after 1/5 and have a registration receipt, please add your name to the list.


Sunday Workshop

  1. Bouix Sylvain Brigham and Women's Hospital
  2. Hayes Kathryn Brigham and Women's Hospital
  3. Kikinis Ron Brigham and Women's Hospital
  4. Kindlmann Gordon Brigham and Women's Hospital
  5. Kubicki Marek Brigham and Women's Hospital
  6. Niethammer Marc Brigham and Women's Hospital
  7. Plesniak Wendy Brigham and Women's Hospital
  8. Pujol Sonia Brigham and Women's Hospital
  9. Quintus Katharina Brigham and Women's Hospital
  10. Shenton Martha Brigham and Women's Hospital
  11. Wells William Brigham and Women's Hospital
  12. Westin Carl-Fredrik Brigham and Women's Hospital
  13. Li Gang BWH-HMS
  14. Liu Tianming BWH-HMS
  15. Voineskos Aristotle CAMH/Neurogenetics
  16. Kennedy Jim Centre for Addiction and Mental Health
  17. Roth Robert Dartmouth Medical College
  18. Saykin Andrew Dartmouth Medical College
  19. West John Dartmouth Medical College
  20. Kapur Tina Epiphany Medical
  21. Blezek Daniel GE Global Research
  22. Miller James GE Global Research
  23. Tao Xiaodong GE Global Research Center
  24. Lorensen Bill GE Global Research Center
  25. Rehman Tauseef Georgia Institute of Technology
  26. Lankton Shawn Georgia Tech
  27. Melonakos John Georgia Tech
  28. Nain Delphine Georgia Tech
  29. Wong Stephen Harvard/Crystal
  30. Pieper Steve Isomics, Inc.
  31. Ruiz Alzoa Juan ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  32. Sabbagh Rodriguez Izzat ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  33. Suarez Santana Eduardo ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  34. Ibanez Luis KITWARE INC
  35. Cedilnik Andy Kitware Inc.
  36. Gollub Randy MGH
  37. Jen Dennis MGH
  38. Snyder Josh MGH
  39. Tuch David MGH
  40. Golland Polina MIT
  41. Yeo Boon Thye MIT
  42. O'Donnell Lauren MIT CSAIL
  43. Ou Wanmei MIT CSAIL
  44. Pohl Kilian MIT CSAIL
  45. Cavelier German National Institute of Mental Health/NIH
  46. Pierpaoli Carlo National Institutes of Health
  47. Koay Cheng Guan NIH
  48. Lyster Peter NIH
  49. Peterson Bret NIH
  50. Lyster Peter NIH/NIGMS
  51. Lechner Thomas Northwestern University
  52. Cates Josh SCI Institute
  53. Whitaker Ross SCI Institute
  54. Fallon James UC Irvine
  55. Potkin Steven UC Irvine
  56. Panzenboeck Martina UCI
  57. Faherty Brendan UCSD/NCMIR
  58. Grethe Jeffrey UCSD/NCMIR
  59. Gerig Guido UNC Chapel Hill
  60. Goodlett Casey UNC Chapel Hill
  61. Oguz Ipek UNC Chapel Hill
  62. Magnotta Vincent University of Iowa
  63. Bockholt Jeremy UNM/MIND
  64. Wyatt Chris Virginia Tech
  65. Archip Neculai Brigham and Women's Hospital

AHM

  1. Aucoin Nicole Brigham and Women's Hospital
  2. Bouix Sylvain Brigham and Women's Hospital
  3. Halle Michael Brigham and Women's Hospital
  4. Hayes Kathryn Brigham and Women's Hospital
  5. Kikinis Ron Brigham and Women's Hospital
  6. Kindlmann Gordon Brigham and Women's Hospital
  7. Kubicki Marek Brigham and Women's Hospital
  8. Niethammer Marc Brigham and Women's Hospital
  9. Pujol Sonia Brigham and Women's Hospital
  10. Quintus Katharina Brigham and Women's Hospital
  11. Shenton Martha Brigham and Women's Hospital
  12. Wells Sandy Brigham and Women's Hospital
  13. Westin Carl-Fredrik Brigham and Women's Hospital
  14. Mastrogiacomo Katie Brigham and Women's Hospital
  15. Li Gang BWH-HMS
  16. Liu Tianming BWH-HMS
  17. Voineskos Aristotle CAMH/Neurogenetics
  18. Kennedy Jim Centre for Addiction and Mental Health
  19. Roth Robert Dartmouth Medical School
  20. Saykin Andy Dartmouth Medical School
  21. West John Dartmouth Medical School
  22. Kapur Tina Epiphany Medical
  23. Lorensen William GE
  24. Blezek Daniel GE Global Research
  25. Miller James GE Global Research
  26. Tao Xiaodong GE Global Research Center
  27. Rehman Tauseef Georgia Institute of Technology
  28. Al-Hakim Ramsey Georgia Tech
  29. Lankton Shawn Georgia Tech
  30. Melonakos John Georgia Tech
  31. Nain Delphine Georgia Tech
  32. Wong Stephen Harvard/Crystal
  33. Pieper Steven Isomics
  34. Yarmarkovich Alexander ISOMICS
  35. Surez-Santana Eduardo ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  36. Ruiz Alzoa Juan ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  37. Sabbagh Rodriguez Izzat ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  38. Ibanez Luis KITWARE INC
  39. Cedilnik Andy Kitware Inc.
  40. Schroeder William Kitware, Inc.
  41. Gollub Randy MGH
  42. Jen Dennis MGH
  43. Kennedy David MGH
  44. Snyder Josh MGH
  45. Tuch David MGH
  46. Golland Polina MIT
  47. Grimson Eric MIT
  48. Yeo Boon Thye MIT
  49. ODonnell Lauren MIT CSAIL
  50. Ou Wanmei MIT CSAIL
  51. Pohl Kilian MIT CSAIL
  52. Peng Grace National Institute of Biomedial Imaging
  53. Cavelier German National Institute of Mental Health/NIH
  54. Hungerford Ada National Institutes of Health
  55. Cohen Zohara National Institutes of Health/NIBIB
  56. Koay Cheng Guan NIH
  57. Lyster Peter NIH
  58. Silver Arthur NIH/NIGMS
  59. Lechner Thomas Northwestern University
  60. Basu Saurav SCI Institute
  61. Fletcher Tom SCI Institute
  62. Whitaker Ross SCI Institute
  63. Fallon James UC Irvine
  64. Panzenboeck Martina UC Irvine
  65. Potkin Steven UC Irvine
  66. Smyth Padhraic UC Irvine
  67. Rajendiran Jagadeeswaran UCLA/LONI
  68. Ellisman Mark UCSD/NCMIR
  69. Faherty Brendan UCSD/NCMIR
  70. Grethe Jeffrey S. UCSD/NCMIR
  71. Gerig Guido UNC Chapel Hill
  72. Goodlett Casey UNC Chapel Hill
  73. Oguz Ipek UNC Chapel Hill
  74. Styner Martin UNC Chapel Hill
  75. Magnotta Vincent University of Iowa
  76. Bockholt Jeremy UNM/MIND
  77. Wyatt Chris Virginia Tech
  78. Archip Neculai Brigham and Women's Hospital
  79. Pierpaoli Carlo EAB, National Institutes of Health
  80. Ackerman Michael EAB, National Library of Medicine
  81. Johnson Chris EAB Chair, SCI Institute
  82. Mitter Sanjoy EAB Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  83. Pearlson Godfrey EAB Yale University School of Medicine
  84. Prior Fred EAB Washington University
  85. Wang Liqun EAB Norvatis

Programming Half Week

  1. Aucoin Nicole Brigham and Women's Hospital
  2. Halle Michael Brigham and Women's Hospital
  3. Hata Nobuhiko Brigham and Women's Hospital
  4. Hayes Kathryn Brigham and Women's Hospital
  5. Kikinis Ron Brigham and Women's Hospital
  6. Kindlmann Gordon Brigham and Women's Hospital
  7. Niethammer Marc Brigham and Women's Hospital
  8. Plesniak Wendy Brigham and Women's Hospital
  9. Pujol Sonia Brigham and Women's Hospital
  10. Quintus Katharina Brigham and Women's Hospital
  11. San Jose Raul Brigham and Women's Hospital
  12. Westin Carl-Fredrik Brigham and Women's Hospital
  13. Mendis Mike Brigham and Women's Hospital
  14. Kapur Tina Epiphany Medical
  15. Blezek Daniel GE Global Research
  16. Miller James GE Global Research
  17. Tao Xiaodong GE Global Research Center
  18. Lorensen William GE Research
  19. Lankton Shawn Georgia Tech
  20. Melonakos John Georgia Tech
  21. Nain Delphine Georgia Tech
  22. Yarmarkovich Alexander ISOMICS
  23. Pieper Steve Isomics, Inc.
  24. Surez-Santana Eduardo ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  25. Sabbagh Rodrguez Izzat ITC (Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias)
  26. Ibanez Luis KITWARE INC
  27. Cheng Patrick Kitware Inc
  28. Cedilnik Andy Kitware Inc.
  29. Malaterre Mathieu Kitware Inc.
  30. Barre Sebastien Kitware, Inc.
  31. Jen Dennis MGH
  32. Snyder Josh MGH
  33. ODonnell Lauren MIT CSAIL
  34. Pohl Kilian MIT CSAIL
  35. Pierpaoli Carlo National Institutes of Health
  36. Koay Cheng Guan NIH
  37. Lechner Thomas Northwestern University
  38. Awate Suyash SCI Institute
  39. Basu Saurav SCI Institute
  40. Fletcher Tom SCI Institute
  41. Jurrus Liz SCI Institute
  42. Koshevoy Paul SCI Institute
  43. Tasdizen Tolga SCI Institute
  44. Rajendiran Jagadeeswaran UCLA/LONI
  45. Pan Michael UCLA/LONI
  46. Grethe Jeffrey S. UCSD
  47. Faherty Brendan UCSD NCMIR
  48. Magnotta Vincent University of Iowa
  49. Shivanna Kiran University of Iowa
  50. Goodlett Casey University of North Carolina
  51. Oguz Ipek University of North Carolina
  52. Styner Martin University of North Carolina
Personal tools