Difference between revisions of "User talk:Lchauvin"
From NAMIC Wiki
(→To Do) |
(→Tasks) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="width:10%; background:#88A8FF"|Other | | style="width:10%; background:#88A8FF"|Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Create a module to draw a line from fiducials, | + | | Create a module to draw a line from fiducials, make it move and grow, and translate a plane along this axis (able to rotate plan) |
| style="background:#FFDF80"| 60% | | style="background:#FFDF80"| 60% | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
Revision as of 19:20, 2 February 2011
Home < User talk:LchauvinContents
OsteoPlan Project
WikiPage: OsteoPlan
AMIGO Project
WikiPage: SlicerOnAMIGO
WikiPage: NeuroNav
Other Projects
Tasks
| Task | Status | Other |
| Create a module to draw a line from fiducials, make it move and grow, and translate a plane along this axis (able to rotate plan) | 60% | -- |
To Do
| Important | Type |
| Report Transform Module Issue (vtkKWMatrix4x4 observing Matrix4x4 and not vtkMRMLLinearTransformNode, if using ApplyTransform, new node is created and pointer is broken, then Transform Module is not updating anymore) | Bug |
| To do as soon as possible | Type |
| To do | Type |
| Lock sliders on LineMotion | Imprv |