Difference between revisions of "RSNA2011 Planning"
From NAMIC Wiki
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Traumatic Brain Injury Case Analysis || [http://wiki.na-mic.org/Wiki/index.php/File:TBISegmentationData_TutorialContestSummer2011.zip TBI data (UCLA)] || [http://wiki.na-mic.org/Wiki/index.php/File:TBISegmentation_TutorialContestSummer2011.pdf TBI tutorial] | | Traumatic Brain Injury Case Analysis || [http://wiki.na-mic.org/Wiki/index.php/File:TBISegmentationData_TutorialContestSummer2011.zip TBI data (UCLA)] || [http://wiki.na-mic.org/Wiki/index.php/File:TBISegmentation_TutorialContestSummer2011.pdf TBI tutorial] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Radiotherapy || [http://wiki.na-mic.org/Wiki/index.php/File:PlastimatchDoseWarpingData_TutorialContestSummer2011.tar.gz Plastimatch Dose Warping Data (MGH)]|| [http://wiki.na-mic.org/Wiki/index.php/File:PlastimatchDoseWarping_TutorialContestSummer2011.pdf Plastimatch Tutorial] |
|- | |- | ||
| White matter exploration for neurosurgical planning || [[media:WhiteMatterExplorationData.zip| White Matter Exploration dataset]] || [[media:WhiteMatterExplorationNeurosurgicalPlanning_JHU2011_SoniaPujol.pdf |Neurosurgical planning Tutorial]] | | White matter exploration for neurosurgical planning || [[media:WhiteMatterExplorationData.zip| White Matter Exploration dataset]] || [[media:WhiteMatterExplorationNeurosurgicalPlanning_JHU2011_SoniaPujol.pdf |Neurosurgical planning Tutorial]] | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 5 July 2011
Home < RSNA2011 PlanningPAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Tentative list of demonstrations for the RSNA 2011 Slicer booth. Needs further development and testing
| DEMO | Datasets | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| MRI-based topographic parcellation of human brain | EM Segmenter Data | registration, segmentation EMSegmenter Tasks |
| Volume Rendering #1 Head | Head CT Scan (Osirix Manix Dataset) | show cropping, transfer functions, GPU, slice composite view |
| Volume Rendering #2 Abdomen | Abdominal CT scan with AAA (Osirix Panoramix Dataset) | show cropping, transfer functions, GPU, slice composite view |
| Volume Rendering #3 Thorax | Thoracic CT scan | show cropping, transfer functions, GPU, slice composite view |
| Traumatic Brain Injury Case Analysis | TBI data (UCLA) | TBI tutorial |
| Radiotherapy | Plastimatch Dose Warping Data (MGH) | Plastimatch Tutorial |
| White matter exploration for neurosurgical planning | White Matter Exploration dataset | Neurosurgical planning Tutorial |
| Longitudinal analysis of meningioma growth | Change Tracker Data are part of the tutorial | Change Tracker Tutorial |
| PET/CT Quantitative Assessment of Tumor Response | PET/CT combined Tutorial datasets | PET-CT Combined tutorial slides (ppt) |