Difference between revisions of "RSNA2011 Planning"
From NAMIC Wiki
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| PET/CT Quantitative Assessment of Tumor Response ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Wiki/images/3/33/Slicer_data-RSNA2010-CTSA.zip PET/CT combined Tutorial datasets ] || [http://www.na-mic.org/Wiki/images/d/d4/Combined-RSNA2010-CTSA.ppt PET-CT Combined tutorial slides (ppt) ] | | PET/CT Quantitative Assessment of Tumor Response ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Wiki/images/3/33/Slicer_data-RSNA2010-CTSA.zip PET/CT combined Tutorial datasets ] || [http://www.na-mic.org/Wiki/images/d/d4/Combined-RSNA2010-CTSA.ppt PET-CT Combined tutorial slides (ppt) ] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Image-guided prostate interventions || TBD || Pre-op/Intra-op registration | + | |Image-guided prostate interventions || TBD || Pre-op/Intra-op registration; [http://www.na-mic.org/Wiki/index.php/Slicer4:Prostate_mpMRI_review_use_case Use Case Demo] |
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 6 July 2011
Home < RSNA2011 PlanningPAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Tentative list of demonstrations for the RSNA 2011 Slicer booth. Needs further development and testing
| DEMO | Datasets | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRI-based topographic parcellation of human brain | EM Segmenter Data | registration, segmentation EMSegmenter Tasks | |
| Volume Rendering #1 Head | Head CT Scan (Osirix Manix Dataset) | show cropping, transfer functions, GPU, slice composite view | |
| Volume Rendering #2 Abdomen | Abdominal CT scan with AAA (Osirix Panoramix Dataset) | show cropping, transfer functions, GPU, slice composite view | |
| Volume Rendering #3 Thorax | Thoracic CT scan | show cropping, transfer functions, GPU, slice composite view | |
| Traumatic Brain Injury Case Analysis | TBI data (UCLA) | TBI tutorial | |
| Radiotherapy | Plastimatch Dose Warping Data (MGH) | Plastimatch Tutorial | |
| White matter exploration for neurosurgical planning | White Matter Exploration dataset | Neurosurgical planning Tutorial | |
| Longitudinal analysis of meningioma growth (tentative) | Change Tracker Data are part of the tutorial | Change Tracker Tutorial | |
| PET/CT Quantitative Assessment of Tumor Response | PET/CT combined Tutorial datasets | PET-CT Combined tutorial slides (ppt) | |
| Image-guided prostate interventions | TBD | Pre-op/Intra-op registration; Use Case Demo |