Difference between revisions of "Journal of Slicer Tests"
From NAMIC Wiki
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Diffusion Tensor Imaging ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04-darwin-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Mac Darwin || 08-08-2010||All OK | |Diffusion Tensor Imaging ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04-darwin-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Mac Darwin || 08-08-2010||All OK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02-linux-x86_64.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Linux x64 ||08-08-2010 ||All OK | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration] ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02-linux-x86_64.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Linux x64 ||08-08-2010 ||All OK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-linux-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Linux 32 ||08-08-2010 ||All OK | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration] ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-linux-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Linux 32 ||08-08-2010 ||All OK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration || [http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-win32.exe Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05]||Windows XP || 08-08-2010||All OK | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration]|| [http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-win32.exe Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05]||Windows XP || 08-08-2010||All OK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration] || [http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-win32.exe Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] || Windows 7 || 08-08-2010||All OK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04-darwin-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Mac Darwin ||08-08-2010 ||All OK | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration] ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04-darwin-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05] ||Mac Darwin ||08-08-2010 ||All OK |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/c/c9/3DDataLoadingAndVisualization_Slicer3.6_SoniaPujol.pdf Slicer3DVisualization]||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02-linux-x86_64.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02] || Linux x64|| 08-07-2010|| All OK | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/c/c9/3DDataLoadingAndVisualization_Slicer3.6_SoniaPujol.pdf Slicer3DVisualization]||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02-linux-x86_64.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02] || Linux x64|| 08-07-2010|| All OK | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Diffusion Tensor Imaging ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-win32.exe Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03] ||Windows XP&7 ||08-08-2010 ||All OK | |Diffusion Tensor Imaging ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-win32.exe Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03] ||Windows XP&7 ||08-08-2010 ||All OK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02-linux-x86_64.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02] ||Linux x64 || 08-07-2010||All OK | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration] ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02-linux-x86_64.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02] ||Linux x64 || 08-07-2010||All OK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-linux-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03] ||Linux 32 ||08-07-2010 || All OK | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration] ||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-linux-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03] ||Linux 32 ||08-07-2010 || All OK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Manual Registration || [http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-win32.exe Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03]||Windows XP&7 ||08-08-2010 || All OK | + | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/0/0a/ManualRegistration_Slicer3.6.pdf Manual Registration]|| [http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03-win32.exe Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03]||Windows XP&7 ||08-08-2010 || All OK |
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/c/c9/3DDataLoadingAndVisualization_Slicer3.6_SoniaPujol.pdf Slicer3DVisualization]||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04-darwin-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04] ||Mac Darwin || 08-04-2010|| All OK | |[http://www.slicer.org/slicerWiki/images/c/c9/3DDataLoadingAndVisualization_Slicer3.6_SoniaPujol.pdf Slicer3DVisualization]||[http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Nightly/Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04-darwin-x86.tar.gz Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04] ||Mac Darwin || 08-04-2010|| All OK | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 10 August 2010
Home < Journal of Slicer TestsThis page will be used as a journal of tests for the Slicer3 tutorials.
Concept
We are currently doing QA on all of the Slicer training compendium tutorials, by testing them on all 4 platforms (Linux 32 and 64 bit, Mac Darwin, and Windows), and on Slicer version 3.6. Some tutorials will also have previous testing on versions 3.4 and 3.5. Troubleshooting newer tutorials/modules is also being undertaken in this endeavour.
First run: Testing Session for January 5, 2010 Workshop
| Tutorial Name | Slicer Version | Platform | Test Date | Comments/Mantis Links |
| Hello Python | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux x64 | 08-09-2010 | All OK |
| Hello Python | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux 32 | 08-09-2010 | All OK |
| Hello Python | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Mac Darwin | 08-09-2010 | All OK |
| Hello Python | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows XP | 08-09-2010 | All OK |
| Hello Python | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows 7 | 08-09-2010 | All OK |
| Data Loading and 3D Visualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux x64 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Data Loading and 3D Visualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux 32 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Data Loading and 3D Visualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Mac Darwin | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Data Loading and 3D Visualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows XP | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Data Loading and 3D Visualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows 7 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editing | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux x64 | 08-08-2010 | All OK with Thresholding tweak |
| Interactive Editing | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux 32 | 08-08-2010 | All OK with Thresholding tweak |
| Interactive Editing | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows XP | 08-09-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editing | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows 7 | 08-09-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editing | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Mac Darwin | 08-08-2010 | All OK with Thresholding tweak |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux x64 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux 32 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows XP | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows 7 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Mac Darwin | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux x64 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Linux 32 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows XP | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Windows 7 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-05 | Mac Darwin | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02 | Linux x64 | 08-07-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Linux 32 | 08-07-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Windows XP&7 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02 | Linux x64 | 08-05-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Linux 32 | 08-07-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Windows XP&7 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02 | Linux x64 | 08-06-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Linux 32 | 08-07-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Windows XP&7 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-02 | Linux x64 | 08-07-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Linux 32 | 08-07-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-03 | Windows XP&7 | 08-08-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04 | Mac Darwin | 08-04-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04 | Mac Darwin | 08-04-2010 | All OK |
| Diffusion Tensor Imaging | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04 | Mac Darwin | 08-04-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04 | Mac Darwin | 08-04-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | Slicer3-3.6-2010-08-04 | Mac Darwin | 08-04-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 with Python | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Windows XP&7 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 with Python | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Linux x64 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 with Python | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Linux x32 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 with Python | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Mac Darwin | 07-25-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Windows XP&7 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Linux x64 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Linux x32 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-07-14 | Mac Darwin | 07-25-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 07-28-2010 | All OK |
| Freesurfer Tutorial | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 07-25-2010 | All OK |
| Atlas Label Fusion & Surface Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 07-15-2010 | All OK |
| Atlas Label Fusion & Surface Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 07-15-2010 | All OK |
| Robot-Assisted MRI-Guided Prostate Biopsy | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 07-15-2010 | All OK |
| Robot-Assisted MRI-Guided Prostate Biopsy | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 07-15-2010 | All OK |
| Fiducials | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 07-06-2010 | All OK |
| Fiducials | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 07-06-2010 | All OK |
| Neurosurgical Planning | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Neurosurgical Planning | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Neurosurgical Planning | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Neurosurgical Planning | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Robot-Assisted MRI-Guided Prostate Biopsy | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-22-2010 | All OK |
| Robot-Assisted MRI-Guided Prostate Biopsy | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 06-22-2010 | All OK |
| Image-Overlay Guided Needle Insertion | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 06-21-2010 | All OK |
| Longitudinal Lesion Comparison | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Longitudinal Lesion Comparison | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Longitudinal Lesion Comparison | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Longitudinal Lesion Comparison | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| End to End Meshing Workflow | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 06-20-2010 | All OK |
| End to End Meshing Workflow | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 06-20-2010 | All OK |
| End to End Meshing Workflow | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-20-2010 | All OK |
| Stochastic Tractography | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Stochastic Tractography | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 06-21-2010 | All OK |
| Stochastic Tractography | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-21-2010 | All OK |
| Atlas Label Fusion & Surface Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 06-22-2010 | All OK |
| Atlas Label Fusion & Surface Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-22-2010 | All OK |
| Robust Statistics Segmentation | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x64 | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Robust Statistics Segmentation | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Robust Statistics Segmentation | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Robust Statistics Segmentation | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux x32 | 06-30-2010 | All OK |
| Fiducials | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Windows XP&7 | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Fiducials | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Mac Darwin | 06-21-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Win7 | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | 3.6-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Interactive Editor | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux32bit | 06-25-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.6-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.6-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux32bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux32bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | Win32&64bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Manual Registration | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.6-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.6-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux32bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-13-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.6-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.6-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux32bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-xx-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux32bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-2010-06-10 | WinXP&7 | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-2010-06-10 | Linux32bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | WinXP | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | MacDarwin | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-RC3-2010-06-10 | Linux64bit | 06-12-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-RC2-2010-05-25 | Linux64bit | 05-2x-2010 | All OK |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.6-RC2-2010-05-25 | MacDarwin | 05-2x-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-RC2-2010-05-25 | Linux64bit | 05-2x-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.6-RC2-2010-05-25 | MacDarwin | 05-2x-2010 | All OK |
| ARCTIC v2.1 | 3.4.1-2009-10-08 | Mac Darwin | 05-12-2010 | All OK (Mac/Linux only) |
| Automatic Segmentation | 3.4.2-2010-01-06 | Mac Darwin | 05-12-2010 | All OK |
| Automatic Segmentation | 3.4.2-2010-01-07 | Linux64bit | 05-12-2010 | All OK |
| Automatic Segmentation | 3.4.2-2010-01-06 | WinXP | 05-12-2010 | All OK |
| MR Guided Prostate Interventions | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-04 | WinXP | 05-12-2010 | All OK |
| Non Human Primate Segmentation | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-05 | Mac Darwin | 05-12-2010 | All OK |
| Non Human Primate Segmentation | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-05 | Linux64bit | 05-10-2010 | All OK |
| IA FEMesh | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-05 | Mac Darwin | 05-08-2010 | All OK |
| IA FEMesh | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-04 | Linux64bit | 05-07-2010 | All OK |
| Orbit Segmentation | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-04 | Linux64bit | 05-07-2010 | All OK, but needs documentation to reflect changes with Editor module layout (still using 3.2 slides) |
| MR Guided Prostate Interventions | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-04 | Linux64bit | 05-07-2010 | All OK |
| MR Guided Prostate Interventions | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-05 | Mac Darwin | 05-07-2010 | All OK |
| VMTK-Coronary Artery Centerlines | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-04 | WinXP | 05-06-2010 | All OK |
| EM Fiber Clustering | 3.5-alpha-2010-05-04 | WinXP | 05-06-2010 | All OK |
| EM Fiber Clustering | 3.5-alpha-2010-04-18 | Mac Darwin | 05-05-2010 | All OK |
| ChangeTracker | 3.5-alpha-2010-04-18 | Mac Darwin | 05-05-2010 | All OK |
| Automatic Segmentation | 3.5-alpha-2010-04-18 | Mac Darwin | 05-05-2010 | All OK |
| Stochastic Tractography Tutorial | 3.5-alpha-2010-04-18 | Mac Darwin | 04-xx-2010 | All OK |
| Basic Navigation | 3.5-alpha-2010-04-18 | Mac Darwin | 04-xx-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 03-xx-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 03-xx-2010 | All OK |
| EM Fiber Clustering | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 03-xx-2010 | All OK |
| Confocal Microscopy | 3.5-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 03-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Stochastic Tractography Tutorial | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 03-xx-2010 | All OK |
| Basic Navigation | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | WinXP | 02-18-2010 | All OK |
| Basic Navigation | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 02-17-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Mac Darwin | 02-09-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | WinXP | 02-09-2010 | All OK |
| Programming in Slicer3 | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 02-09-2010 | All OK |
| Stochastic Tractography Tutorial | 3.5-alpha-2010-01-12 | Linux32bit | 01-14-2010 | All OK |
| Stochastic Tractography Tutorial | 3-3.4.2-2010-01-07 | Linux32bit | 01-14-2010 | All OK |
| DTI Neurosurgery | 3.5-alpha-2010-01-05 | WinXP | 01-06-2010 | All OK |
| DTI Neurosurgery | 3.5-alpha-2009-01-01 | MacDarwin | 01-06-2010 | All OK |
| DTI Neurosurgery | 3.5-alpha-2010-01-03 | MacDarwin | 01-06-2010 | All OK |
| DTI Neurosurgery | 3.5-RSNA-2009-11-06 | WinXP | 01-05-2010 | All OK |
| VMTK-Coronary Artery Centerlines | 3.5-alpha-2010-01-03 | MacDarwin | 01-06-2010 | All OK |
| VMTK-Coronary Artery Centerlines | 3.5-alpha-2010-02-08 | Linux64bit | 02-xx-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP | 01-05-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.4.1-2009-10-08 | MacDarwin | 01-05-2010 | All OK |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.5-alpha-2010-01-03 | MacDarwin | 01-05-2010 | All OK |
| Confocal Microscopy | 3.5-alpha-2009-01-03 | MacDarwin | 01-05-2010 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationLiverSegments | 3.5-alpha-2009-01-03 | MacDarwin | 01-05-2010 | All OK. |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.5-RSNA-2009-11-06 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK |
| Stochastic Tractography Tutorial | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Slicer3DVisualization | [http://www.na-mic.org/Slicer/Download/Release/darwin-ppc/Slicer3-3.4-2009-05-21-darwin-ppc.tar.gz 3.4-2009-05-21 | MacPPC | 12-xx-2009] | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.5-alpha-2009-12-xx | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.5-alpha-2009-01-01 | MacDarwin | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.4-2009-05-21 | MacPPC | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| ChangeTracker | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| ChangeTracker | 3.5-alpha-2009-11-01 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| ChangeTracker | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| ChangeTracker | 3.5-alpha-2009-11-01 | Linux32bit | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationLiverSegments | 3.4-2009-05-21 | MacPPC | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationLiverSegments | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationLiverSegments | 3.5-alpha-2009-11-01 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationLiverSegments | 3.5-RSNA-2009-11-06 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationLiverSegments | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationLiverSegments | 3.5-alpha-2009-11-01 | Linux32bit | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Confocal Microscopy | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Confocal Microscopy | 3.5-alpha-2009-11-01 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Confocal Microscopy | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Confocal Microscopy | 3.5-alpha-2009-11-01 | Linux32bit | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Quantitative PET/CT-RSNA 2009 | 3.5-RSNA-2009-11-06 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| RECIST Tutorial-RSNA 2009 | 3.5-RSNA-2009-11-06 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Advanced Tumour Response Analysis Tutorial-RSNA 2009 | 3.5-RSNA-2009-11-06 | WinXP | 12-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Slicer3DVisualization | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.4-2009-05-21 | MacPPC | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Slicer3Minute | 3.5-alpha-11-xx-2009 | Linux32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationFreesurfer | 3.4-2009-05-21 | MacPPC | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationFreesurfer | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| 3DVisualizationFreesurfer | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| DiffusionMRI | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| IA FEMesh | 3.4.1-2009-10-15 | WinXP32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| IA FEMesh | 3.4-2009-05-21 | Linux32bit | 11-xx-2009 | All OK. |
| Fluid Mechanics Tractography | IN PROGRESS | |||
| White Matter Lesion Segmentation | IN PROGRESS | |||
| GAMBIT: Group-wise Automatic Mesh-Based analysis of cortIcal Thickness | IN PROGRESS | |||
| Automatic SPHARM Shape Analysis in 3D Slicer | IN PROGRESS | |||
| EM Segmenter-Marcel/Utah | IN PROGRESS | |||
| Hammer Registration | IN PROGRESS |