Difference between revisions of "OsteoPlan"
From NAMIC Wiki
(→Tasks) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Fix clipping to be able to move models | + | | Fix clipping to be able to move models and make multiple clipping |
| style="background:#66FF8C"| 100% | | style="background:#66FF8C"| 100% | ||
| [[OsteoPlan#Screenshots|[Scrs]]] | | [[OsteoPlan#Screenshots|[Scrs]]] | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 20 January 2011
Home < OsteoPlanThe OsteoPlan project consist in porting OsteoPlan module from Slicer 2.6 to Slicer 3.6.
Contents
Tasks
| Task | Status | Other |
| Create a cutter (vtkBoxWidget) | 100% | [Opt] [Scrs] |
| Clipping Model with the cutter (vtkClipPolyData) | 100% | [Opt] [Scrs] |
| Add OsteoPlan on Slicer trunk | 100% | -- |
| Fix clipping to be able to move models and make multiple clipping | 100% | [Scrs] |
To Do
| Important | Type |
| To do as soon as possible | Type |
| Fix few bugs on vtkBoxWidget (Handle Size when resizing plane, Displaying Surfaces) | Bug |
| Use vtkInteractor to move models | Opt |
| To do | Type |