Difference between revisions of "Training:2010tutorialcontest"
From NAMIC Wiki
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|'''Image-overlay Guided Needle Insertion'''||yes||windows||yes||yes||yes||yes||Sonia||Steve | |'''Image-overlay Guided Needle Insertion'''||yes||windows||yes||yes||yes||yes||Sonia||Steve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Fluid Mechanics Tractography'''||yes, but as a trunk build||mac||yes||yes||yes||yes||CF Westin||Sonia | + | |'''Fluid Mechanics Tractography'''||yes, but as a trunk build in NAMIC sandbox||mac||yes||yes||yes||yes||CF Westin||Sonia |
|- | |- | ||
|'''End to End Meshing Workflow'''||yes||linux64&32, mac||yes||yes||yes||yes||Marc||Randy | |'''End to End Meshing Workflow'''||yes||linux64&32, mac||yes||yes||yes||yes||Marc||Randy | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 22 June 2010
Home < Training:2010tutorialcontestSummer 2010 Project Week Panel
| Tutorial Name | Slicer 3.6 | Platform | Slicer License | Contact Info | Tutorial Template followed | Additional Directions Clear? | Primary Reviewer (score) | Secondary Reviewer (score) |
| Fiducials | yes | linux64, windows | yes | yes | yes | yes | Luis | Randy |
| RSS (Robust Statistics Segmenter) | yes | linux64&32, windows, mac | yes | yes | yes | yes | Steve | Luis |
| Automatic SPHARM Shape Analysis in 3D Slicer | yes | linux | yes | yes | yes | yes | Randy | CF Westin |
| Atlas Label Fusion & Surface Registration | yes | linux64, mac | yes | yes | yes | yes | CF Westin | Marc |
| Stochastic Tractography | yes | linux64, (mac) | yes | yes | yes | yes | Sonia | Steve |
| Robot-assisted MRI-guided prostate biopsy | yes | windows, (mac) | yes | yes | yes | yes | Steve | Sonia |
| GAMBIT: Group-wise Automatic Mesh-Based analysis of cortIcal Thickness | yes | linux | yes | yes | yes | yes | Randy | CF Westin |
| White Matter Lesion Segmentation | yes | linux64&32 | yes | yes | yes | yes | Luis | Marc |
| Image-overlay Guided Needle Insertion | yes | windows | yes | yes | yes | yes | Sonia | Steve |
| Fluid Mechanics Tractography | yes, but as a trunk build in NAMIC sandbox | mac | yes | yes | yes | yes | CF Westin | Sonia |
| End to End Meshing Workflow | yes | linux64&32, mac | yes | yes | yes | yes | Marc | Randy |
| Longitudinal Lesion Comparison | yes | linux64&32, mac | yes | yes | yes | yes | Marc | Luis |